BITSAT Result 2020 Download Now BITSAT Cutoff 2020

BITSAT result 2020 BITSAT scorecard 2020 passing marks admission merit list 2020 BITSAT cutoff download here for admission in BITS Pilani, Goa Hyderabad

BITSAT Exam 2020 conducted from 16.09.2020 To 23.09.2020 Download BITSAT Result 2020 on 29.09.2020

BITSAT Result 2020

BITSAT Result 2020 Overview
www.BhartiBoard.com

Current Update (30.09.2020)

BITS Pilani (Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani) has declared the BITSAT result 2020 on 29.09.2020. The BITSAT result 2020 has been declared online. The candidates can download BITSAT result 2020 online from the official website of BITSAT admission. The result will include the candidates individual score and the BITSAT cut off 2020.

BITSAT 2020 Result

The BITS Pilani had conducted the BITSAT exam 2020 from 16.09.2020 To 23.09.2020. The BITSAT 2020 result has been declared on 29.09.2020 by BITS Pilani. The result is available online on the official website of BITSAT Admission. The candidates can check their result/scorecard and BITSAT cutoff 2020 online. The students can check their scores in terms of correct and incorrect answers rights after the exam or after a day at the test centre.

The candidate who qualifies the cutoff will be eligible to get admission in BITS campuses. The admission will be offered on the basis of the Merit list prepared by BITS Pilani on the basis of candidates’ BITSAT score and 12th score. Direct admission in BITS Pilani, Goa, and Hyderabad campuses will be given to the Board toppers. The students who got the first rank in their respective boards in the 12th class will be eligible to get direct admission in BITS campuses.

The students who got the first rank in their respective boards in the 12th class will be eligible to get direct admission in BITS campuses.

BITSAT 2020 Result Important Dates

Download BITSAT 2020 Result 29.09.2020
Download BITSAT Merit List 2020To be Announced Later
BITSAT Registration 202011.01.2020 To 31.01.2020
Slot Booking Date09.09.2020 To 10.09.2020
BITSAT Exam 202016.09.2020 To 23.09.2020

BITSAT 2020 Exam Overview

EventDetails
Name of the ExamBITSAT (Birla Institute of Technology and Science Admission Test)
Conducted ByBITS Pilani (Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani)
Accepted ByBITS Pilani, K. K. Birla Goa Campus, and Hyderabad Campus
Selection ProcessEntrance Test Merit and Counseling
Exam patternTotal of 150 Questions
Physics: 40
Chemistry: 40
English Proficiency: 15
Logical Reasoning: 10
Mathematics/Biology: 45
Exam Duration03:00 Hours
Exam LanguageEnglish Only
Mode of ExamComputer Based Test
Negative Marking-1 For each incorrect answer

How To Download BITSAT 2020 Result

The BITSAT 2020 Result will be uploaded soon on the official website of BITSAT admission. The candidates can download the BITSAT 2020 Result online from the official website of BITSAT admission using the following simple steps.

  • Visit the official website of BITSAT @ bitsadmission.com
  • Click on the “BITSAT online test” link given under BITSAT tab.
  • The Links for “BITSAT result 2020” is given on the home page.
  • Click on the link.
  • Log in using the candidate’s application number/Roll number and date of birth.
  • The result will appear on the screen.
  • The candidates can download BITSAT result.
  • The candidates are advised to print out the BITSAT result 2020 for future purpose.

The candidates can download BITSAT result 2020 directly from the link given below

BITSAT Cutoff 2020

BITSAT cutoff 2020 will be declared by BITS Pilani along with the result. The candidates who qualify the cutoff will be eligible to get admission in BITS campuses. The BITSAT cutoff 2020 will be uploaded here with the announcement of result. The BITSAT cutoff for previous years can give an approximation of the BITSAT cutoff 2020. The BITSAT Cutoff for BITS Pilani, Goa, and Hyderabad Campus for the year 2017, 2018, and 2019 is given below.

BITSAT Cutoff for BITS Pilani Campus

Courses/Programmes at Pilani CampusCut-off
2017
Cut-off
2018
Cut-off
2019
Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical)306280281
Bachelor of Engineering (Civil)294274269
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electrical & Electronics)
355338341
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical)334313313
Bachelor of Engineering (Manufacturing)288270255
Bachelor of Engineering (Computer Science)382378383
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electronics & Instrumentation)
332319328
B.Pharm.221213195
Mater of Science (Biological Sciences)237259265
Mater of Science (Chemistry0265265269
Mater of Science (Economics)323308315
Mater of Science (Mathematics)312297297
Mater of Science (Physics)304298290

BITSAT Cut-off for K. K. Birla Goa Campus

Courses/Programmes at Goa CampusCut-of
2017
Cut-off
2018
Cut-off
2019
Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical)276260254
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electrical and Electronics)
320308310
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical)304283280
Bachelor of Engineering (Computer Science)350347352
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electronics & Instrumentation)
301289294
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electronics & Communication)
322314322
Master of Science (Biological Sciences)302252250
Master of Science (Chemistry)235255256
Master of Science (Economics)290292295
Master of Science (Mathematics)273277276
Master of Science (Physics)270275274

BITSAT Cut-off for Hyderabad Campus

Courses/Programmes at
Hyderabad Campus
Cut-off
2017
Cut-off
2018
cut-off
2019
Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical)272257252
Bachelor of Engineering (Civil)273258254
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electrical and Electronics)
310298308
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical)297275275
Bachelor of Engineering
(Computer Sciences)
339334342
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electronics & Communication)
320312318
Bachelor of Engineering
(Electronics & Instrumentation)
298286294
Bachelor of Engineering (Manufacturing)269
B.Pharm.200177161
Master of Science (Biological Sciences)202250247
Master of Science (Chemistry)222254249
Master of Science (Economics)279283290
Master of Science (Mathematics)258267270
Master of Science (Physics)251265265

BITSAT Result 2020 Important Links

Download BITSAT Result 2020Click Here
Download BITSAT Merit List /Admit List 2020To be Available Soon
Download BITSAT 2020 Detailed NotificationClick Here
BITSAT 2020 Official WebsiteClick Here

For Any query and doubts Regarding BITSAT Result 2020 Exam Date, Admit Card, Results Please Write to us (www.BhartiBoard.com) in the below comment box. we will try to reach you as soon as possible.

For regular updates on competitive exams, entrance exams, government jobs, and career guidance follow our website @ www.BhartiBoard.com

Frequently Asked Questions:)

Is BITSAT Result 2020 Declared?
The Result for BITSAT 2020 has been declared on 29.09.2020 by BITS Pilani.
When will BITSAT Result 2020 Declared?
The result for BITSAT 2020 has been declared by BITS Pilani. The Date of the BITSAT result 2020 is 29.09.2020
Where to download BITSAT Result 2020?
The candidates can download BITSAT Result 2020 online from the official website of BITSAT @ bitsadmission.com using the following simple steps.
How to download BITSAT result 2020?
The candidates can download the Result 2020 from the official website of BITSAT using the following simple steps:
● Visit the official website of BITSAT @ bitsadmission.com
● Click on the “BITSAT online test” link given under BITSAT tab.
● The Links for “BITSAT result 2020” is given on the home page.
● Click on the link. View More
Who will Release BITSAT result 2020?
The BITS Pilani (Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani) had released the BITSAT result 2020.
Who conduct BITSAT exam 2020?
The BITS Pilani (Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani) is Conducting BITSAT 2020.
Which Institutes accepts BITSAT score?
The BITSAT score is accepted by:
● Birla Institute of Technology and Science
● K. K. Birla Goa Campus.
● BITS Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
What is the Cutoff for BITSAT 2020?
The BITSAT cutoff 2020 will be declared along with the BITSAT Result 2020. The candidates can get an approximation using BITSAT previous year cutoffs. View More
2020, Current Result, Entrance Exam Result, Results, Root

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *